Is Warburtons 6 Soft and Sliced Brioche Hotdog Rolls with Butter and Egg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- concentrated butter
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Whole Egg (7.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Gluten, Concentrated Butter ( Milk ) (1.2%), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Yeast, Toasted Malted Rye Flour, Milk Protein, Deactivated Yeast, Emulsifier: E471, Colour: Beta Carotene
Check Warburtons 6 Soft and Sliced Brioche Hotdog Rolls with Butter and Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons 6 Soft and Sliced Brioche Hotdog Rolls with Butter and Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Bread · Roll


