Is Warburtons 6 Soft and Sliced Brioche Hotdog Rolls with Butter and Egg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk protein
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole egg
- e471
- natural flavouring
- concentrated butter
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Whole Egg (7.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Gluten, Concentrated Butter ( Milk ) (1.2%), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Yeast, Toasted Malted Rye Flour, Milk Protein, Deactivated Yeast, Emulsifier: E471, Colour: Beta Carotene
Check Warburtons 6 Soft and Sliced Brioche Hotdog Rolls with Butter and Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons 6 Soft and Sliced Brioche Hotdog Rolls with Butter and Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Bread · Roll


