Is Warburtons 6 Soft and Sliced Brioche Hotdog Rolls with Butter and Egg Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e471
- natural flavouring
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Whole Egg (7.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Gluten, Concentrated Butter ( Milk ) (1.2%), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Yeast, Toasted Malted Rye Flour, Milk Protein, Deactivated Yeast, Emulsifier: E471, Colour: Beta Carotene
Check Warburtons 6 Soft and Sliced Brioche Hotdog Rolls with Butter and Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons 6 Soft and Sliced Brioche Hotdog Rolls with Butter and Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Bread · Roll


