Is Warheads Extreme Sour Candy, 1 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • equipment that processes milk

equipment that processes milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Microencapsulated Malic Acid (Malic Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Citric Acid, Gum Acacia, Deproteinized Soybean Oil (Processing Aid), Ascorbic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Milk, Soy And Peanuts

Check Warheads Extreme Sour Candy, 1 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Warheads Extreme Sour Candy, 1 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
AcidicFruitySweetTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go