Is Warheads Extreme Sour Candy, 3 Lb. (Approx. 320 Pieces) Assorted Flavors Bulk Candy Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- carnuaba wax
carnuaba wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Microencapsulated Malic Acid (Malic Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Citric Acid, Gum Acacia, Soybean Oil (Processing Aid), Ascorbic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Carnuaba Wax, Corn Starch, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5
Check Warheads Extreme Sour Candy, 3 Lb. (Approx. 320 Pieces) Assorted Flavors Bulk Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warheads Extreme Sour Candy, 3 Lb. (Approx. 320 Pieces) Assorted Flavors Bulk Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Smartie's Candy Rolls - Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
Warheads Extreme Sour Candy, 3 Lb. (Approx. 320 Pieces) Assorted Flavors Bulk Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


