Is Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar Birthday Cake 64g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • condensed milk
  • milk protein
  • white chocolate with sweetener

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate with Sweetener (31%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier Lecithins, Vanilla Extract), Strawberry Flavoured Layer with Sweetener (16%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Humectant Sorbitols, Acid Citric Acid, Flavouring, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Colour Carmines), Milk Protein, Soya Crispies (8.6%) (Soya Protein, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant Glycerol, Soya Protein, Coconut Fat, Coloured Sprinkles with Sweetener (1.6%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Potato Starch, Rice Starch, Cocoa Butter, Colours (Carotenes, Curcumin, Brilliant Blue FCF, Betanin, Anthocyanins)), Flavouring (Milk)

Check Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar Birthday Cake 64g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go