Is Warrior Crunch High Protein Low Sugar Bar Fudge Brownie Flavour 64g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant glycerol
- collagen hydrolysate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavouring
- +1 more
humectant glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (31%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder. Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Lecithins (Soya), Vanilla Extract), Chocolate Flavoured Layer with Sweetener (16%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Humectant Sorbitois, Flavouring, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Colour Plain Caramel, Natural Flavouring, Salt), Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Cocoa Soya Crispies (8.6%) (Soya Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Humectant Glycerol, Soya Protein, Coconut Fat, Nonpareil with Sweetener (1.6%) (Sweetener Xylitol, Corn Starch, Colouring Food (Concentrate of Apple, Black Currant, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Lemon), Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Thickener Arabic Gum, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring
Check Warrior Crunch High Protein Low Sugar Bar Fudge Brownie Flavour 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrior Crunch High Protein Low Sugar Bar Fudge Brownie Flavour 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


