Is Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar Banoffee Pie 64g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • condensed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate coating with sweetener
  • milk protein
  • white chocolate coating with sweetener

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate Coating with Sweetener (31%) (Sweetener Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier Lecithins, Natural Bourbon Vanilla Flavouring), Caramel Layer with Sweetener (17%) (Sweetener Maltitol, Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Humectant Sorbitol, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, Salt, Colour Plain Caramel), Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (7.8%) (Soya Protein, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Humectant Glycerol, Soya Protein, Water, Coconut Fat, Milk Chocolate Coating with Sweetener (1.6%) (Sweetener Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Lecithins (Soya), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Flavouring, Banana Flakes (0.4%), Bulking Agent Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sweetener Sucralose, Colour Carotenes

Check Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar Banoffee Pie 64g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go