Is Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar Banoffee Pie 64g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk protein
  • milk
  • condensed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • natural vanilla flavour
  • milk chocolate coating with sweetener
  • humectant glycerol
  • collagen hydrolysate
  • +5 more

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate Coating with Sweetener (31%) (Sweetener Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier Lecithins, Natural Bourbon Vanilla Flavouring), Caramel Layer with Sweetener (17%) (Sweetener Maltitol, Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Humectant Sorbitol, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, Salt, Colour Plain Caramel), Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (7.8%) (Soya Protein, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Humectant Glycerol, Soya Protein, Water, Coconut Fat, Milk Chocolate Coating with Sweetener (1.6%) (Sweetener Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Lecithins (Soya), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Flavouring, Banana Flakes (0.4%), Bulking Agent Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sweetener Sucralose, Colour Carotenes

Check Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar Banoffee Pie 64g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go