Is Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar Banoffee Pie 64g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- humectant glycerol
- collagen hydrolysate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- +2 more
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Chocolate Coating with Sweetener (31%) (Sweetener Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier Lecithins, Natural Bourbon Vanilla Flavouring), Caramel Layer with Sweetener (17%) (Sweetener Maltitol, Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Humectant Sorbitol, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, Salt, Colour Plain Caramel), Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (7.8%) (Soya Protein, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Humectant Glycerol, Soya Protein, Water, Coconut Fat, Milk Chocolate Coating with Sweetener (1.6%) (Sweetener Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Lecithins (Soya), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Flavouring, Banana Flakes (0.4%), Bulking Agent Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sweetener Sucralose, Colour Carotenes
Check Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar Banoffee Pie 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar Banoffee Pie 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
POWER CRUNCH, PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, FRENCH VANILLA CREME, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


