Is Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar White Chocolate Mocha Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • condensed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate with sweetener
  • milk protein
  • white chocolate with sweetener

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate with Sweetener (30%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier Lecithins, Vanilla Extract), Polydextrose, Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (8.6%) (Soya Protein, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitols), Soya Protein, Coconut Fat, Condensed Milk, Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (1.6%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Lecithins (Soya), Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Butter, Flavouring (Milk), Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Colour Plain Caramel

Check Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar White Chocolate Mocha Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go