Is Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar White Chocolate Mocha Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- condensed milk
- milk protein
- whole milk powder
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- milk chocolate with sweetener
- glycerol
- humectants
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Chocolate with Sweetener (30%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier Lecithins, Vanilla Extract), Polydextrose, Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (8.6%) (Soya Protein, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitols), Soya Protein, Coconut Fat, Condensed Milk, Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (1.6%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Lecithins (Soya), Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Butter, Flavouring (Milk), Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Colour Plain Caramel
Check Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar White Chocolate Mocha Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar White Chocolate Mocha Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


