Is Wasabi 400g Shiitake Rice Hoisin & Plum Chicken Ready Meal Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Hoisin Plum Sauce (43%) (Water, Hoisin Sauce (Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Mirin, Glucose Syrup, Cornflour, Salt, Garlic Puree, Spice Blend, Black Carrot, Colour (Plain Caramel)), Onion, Plum Puree, Ginger Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Puree, Rice Vinegar (Rice, Salt), Cornflour, Sugar, Dark Soy Sauce ( Soybean , Sugar, Salt, Wheat Flour), Soy Sauce ( Soybean , Wheat , Salt), Starch, Spices), Vegetable Rice (38%) (Water, Long Grain Rice, Shiitake Mushroom, Carrot, Sesame Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Spice), Spiced Chicken (18%) (Chicken Thigh, Cornflour, Water, Spice Purees, Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Sugar, Baking Powder ( Wheat Flour (Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Thiamine)), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Salt, Paprika Extract (Paprika Oleoresin, Sunflower Oil)), Edamame Bean ( Soybean )
Check Wasabi 400g Shiitake Rice Hoisin & Plum Chicken Ready Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wasabi 400g Shiitake Rice Hoisin & Plum Chicken Ready Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Ready to Serve Chicken Flavored Rice, 4.4-Ounce Serving
Rice-A-Roni Chicken Rice & Vermicelli Mix Packaged Meal, Family Size, Shelf-stable 13.8 oz Box
SHIITAKE CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A SESAME SOY VINAIGRETTE POWER BOWLS, SHIITAKE CHICKEN
Fast Fuel Chicken Katsudon Ready Meal 350g
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


