Is Wasabi Chilli & Garlic Szechuan Chicken With Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (water, Long Grain Rice), Chilli Sauce (38%) (water, Onion, Ginger Puree, Soy Sauce (soybean, Wheat, Salt), Garlic Puree, Mirin (glucose Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Fermented Rice Alcohol (rice, Salt, Rice Malt), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Cane Molasses), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, Paprika Extract (paprika Oleoresin, Sunflower Oil), Spices, Starch, Rice Vinegar (rice, Salt), Flavour Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate)), Breaded Chicken (18%) (chicken Breast, Palm Oil, Starch, Wheat Flour, Salt, Raising Agents (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)), Green Pepper, Red Pepper. Contains Soybeans and Wheat.

Check Wasabi Chilli & Garlic Szechuan Chicken With Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go