Is wasabi yakisoba noodles Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Noodle (Noodle (42%) (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Salt, Spices, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Frying Agents (Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Riboflavin)), Water, Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Salt, Sugar, Colour (Plain Caramel), Oil), Cabbage, Yuhisoba Sauce (9%) (Sugar, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Spirit Vinegar, Colour (Plain Caramel), Colour (Ume), Flavour (Yeast Extract, Spice, Purée (Tomato, Onion, Garlic), Salt, Tamarind Paste, Sake, Sesame Oil, Sesame, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Starch), Peas, Rapeseed Oil, Carrot, Sesame Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Starch)

Check wasabi yakisoba noodles against your own diets in the app.