Is Water Boy Hangover Recovery Strawberry Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Himalayan Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Strawberry and Lemon Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C], Magnesium Citrate, L-Theanine, Organic Stevia Extract, Ginger Extract, Beet and Carrot lice for color, Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin 1%).

Check Water Boy Hangover Recovery Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go