Is Water Buffalo Yogurt - Plain - Thick Balkan Style Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- water buffalo milk
water buffalo milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water Buffalo Milk, Active Bacterial Cultures, No
Check Water Buffalo Yogurt - Plain - Thick Balkan Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Water Buffalo Yogurt - Plain - Thick Balkan Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Water Buffalo Yogurt - Plain - Thick Balkan Style is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCooking Base


