Is Waterdrop Breeze Watermelon Cucumber Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Watermelon Powder*, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Cucumber Extract, Magnesium Hydroxide Carbonate, Thyme Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Steviol Glycosides, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Spirulina Extract (color), Beta-carotene (color), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Biotin.
Check Waterdrop Breeze Watermelon Cucumber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterdrop Breeze Watermelon Cucumber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
About this product
Beverage · Powder


