Is Waterfront Bistro Scallops Peruvian 20 - 30 Ct - 16 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- scallops
scallops
Dietitian noteScallops are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Scallops (Argopecten Purpuratus).
Check Waterfront Bistro Scallops Peruvian 20 - 30 Ct - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterfront Bistro Scallops Peruvian 20 - 30 Ct - 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Reseps Main St. Bistro Baked Scalloped Potatoes
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
Trader Joe's Giant Peruvian Inca Corn Salted
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
Where to buy
Waterfront Bistro Scallops Peruvian 20 - 30 Ct - 16 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


