Is Waterfront Bistro Scallops Peruvian 20 - 30 Ct - 16 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- scallops
scallops
Dietitian noteScallops are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Scallops (Argopecten Purpuratus).
Check Waterfront Bistro Scallops Peruvian 20 - 30 Ct - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterfront Bistro Scallops Peruvian 20 - 30 Ct - 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Reseps Main St. Bistro Baked Scalloped Potatoes
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
Trader Joe's Giant Peruvian Inca Corn Salted
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
Where to buy
Waterfront Bistro Scallops Peruvian 20 - 30 Ct - 16 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


