Is WATERLOO PINEAPPLE SPARKLING WATER 12 OZ CANS, 12 PK Vegan?

Ingredients
Purified Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors
Check WATERLOO PINEAPPLE SPARKLING WATER 12 OZ CANS, 12 PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERLOO PINEAPPLE SPARKLING WATER 12 OZ CANS, 12 PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Where to buy
WATERLOO PINEAPPLE SPARKLING WATER 12 OZ CANS, 12 PK is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


