Is WATERMELON FLAVORED SOURS, WATERMELON Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GLYCERINE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, FRUCTAN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check WATERMELON FLAVORED SOURS, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON FLAVORED SOURS, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySourTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


