Is WATERMELON FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM AND LEMON SORBET, WATERMELON Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LEMON SORBET (LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, BEET JUICE COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM (SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, BEET JUICE COLOR, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SWIRL (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check WATERMELON FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM AND LEMON SORBET, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM AND LEMON SORBET, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


