Is Watermelon Lime Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated filtered water, organic, flavors, organic erythritol, organic, watermelon juice concentrate, organic, cane sugar, organic gum acacia, organic, lemon balm extract, organic fruit and, vegetable juice (color), organic ksm-66, ashwagandha extract, organic passion, flower extract, organic green tea, extract* (l-theanine), citric acid, organic, ginger extract, organic lime juice, concentrate, organic lion's mane, mushroom extract, *non-caffeinated

Check Watermelon Lime against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go