Is WATERMELON PEDIATRIC SHAKE, WATERMELON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (SAFFLOWER AND CANOLA), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CELLULOSE GEL, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CHOLINE BITARTRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], BIOTIN, ZINC SULFATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, [VITAMIN A] PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3], PHYTONADIONE IVITAMIN KI. THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B1], MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], SODIUM MOLYBDATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2], COPPER SULFATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12], FOLIC ACID), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CONCENTRATED FISH OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check WATERMELON PEDIATRIC SHAKE, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON PEDIATRIC SHAKE, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


