Is WATERMELON WHIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, WATERMELON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • non fat milk
  • chocolate chips
  • whole milk protein
  • greek yogurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEK YOGURT (NON FAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SKIM MILK, CREAM, WHOLE MILK PROTEIN, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COLOR EXTRACTS (SPIRULINA, BEET POWDER). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CAROB BEAN GUM, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN, GUAR GUM.

Check WATERMELON WHIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast