Is WATERMELON WONDER SYNERGY RAW KOMBUCHA, WATERMELON WONDER Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gt's Kombucha (Organically Produced), Kombucha Culture (Organically Produced), Black Tea (Organically Produced), Green Tea (Organically Produced), Kiwi Juice (Organically Produced)), Fresh Pressed Watermelon Juice (Organically Produced), Cherry Juice (Organically Produced), Fresh Pressed Lime Juice (Organically Produced), Pure Love

Check WATERMELON WONDER SYNERGY RAW KOMBUCHA, WATERMELON WONDER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

WATERMELON WONDER SYNERGY RAW KOMBUCHA, WATERMELON WONDER is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go