Is Watermelon Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fibre mix

prebiotic fibre mix

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, prebiotic fibre mix (tapioca dextrin, jerusalem artichoke, acacia gum), fructose, watermelon juice concentrate (1.5%), acidifier: citric acid, apple juice concentrate (0.5%), carrot concentrate, natural flavouring, acidity regulator: sodium citrate, sweetener: steviol glycosides from stevia plant.

Check Watermelon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
JuicyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladOn The Go