Is Watkins All Natural Original Gourmet Baking Vanilla Extract, 2 fl oz (Plastic Container) Vegan?

Description
Concentrated, warm vanilla flavor and rich aroma enhance cakes, cookies, frostings, custards, and beverages; adds depth without altering texture. Users report consistent performance in baking and reliable aroma, citing convenient plastic bottle and long-lasting supply; occasional reviewers note variability in intensity between batches, but praise its effectiveness for everyday baking.

Description
Concentrated, warm vanilla flavor and rich aroma enhance cakes, cookies, frostings, custards, and beverages; adds depth without altering texture. Users report consistent performance in baking and reliable aroma, citing convenient plastic bottle and long-lasting supply; occasional reviewers note variability in intensity between batches, but praise its effectiveness for everyday baking.
Ingredients
water, sugar, glycerin, vanilla extract (water, alcohol, extractive of vanilla beans), alcohol, natural flavors, fruit juice (color)
Check Watkins All Natural Original Gourmet Baking Vanilla Extract, 2 fl oz (Plastic Container) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watkins All Natural Original Gourmet Baking Vanilla Extract, 2 fl oz (Plastic Container) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Absolutely Gluten Free All Natural Crackers Original -- 4.4 oz
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Original – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Watkins All Natural Original Gourmet Baking Vanilla Extract, 2 fl oz (Plastic Container) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


