Is Watkins Butter/Salt Organic Popcorn Seasoning Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic butter flavour
- organic natural butter flavour
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
organic butter flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Organic Butter Flavour (organic Maltodextrin, Salt, Organic Natural Butter Flavour, Natural Flavour), Organic Canola Oil, Organic Turmeric, Oleoresin Paprika (natural Extractives Of Paprika, Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavours. Contains Milk.
Check Watkins Butter/Salt Organic Popcorn Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watkins Butter/Salt Organic Popcorn Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


