Is Watkins Imitation Maple Extract, 2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Maple Syrup
Check Watkins Imitation Maple Extract, 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watkins Imitation Maple Extract, 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Watkins Imitation Maple Extract, 2 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


