Is WAVES POTATO CHIPS, WHITE CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream powder
- whey protein concentrate
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEY, SEA SALT, SOUR CREAM POWDER (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), GARLIC POWDER, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CITRIC ACID, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, MILK FAT, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check WAVES POTATO CHIPS, WHITE CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAVES POTATO CHIPS, WHITE CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


