Is Waxed West Country Farmhouse Cheddar Truckle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cow's milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cow's _Milk_, Salt, Rennet, Starter Culture (_Milk_).
Check Waxed West Country Farmhouse Cheddar Truckle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waxed West Country Farmhouse Cheddar Truckle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Farmhouse Cheddar
Bettergoods Farmhouse Style Shredded Sharp Cheddar, Swiss And Gruyere Cheeses
Bear Creek Country Kitchens Cheddar Potato Soup Mix, Cheddar Potato
Quaker Instant Grits Flavor Variety - Original, Butter, Cheddar Cheese, Country Bacon
About this product
Cheese · Whole


