Is Way Better Snacks Sprouted Gluten Free Whole Grain Corn Tortilla Chips, Avocado Ranch, 4 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Stone Ground Whole Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sprouted Seed And Grain Blend (Sprouted Flax Seed, Sprouted Quinoa, Sprouted Chia), Avocado Ranch Seasoning Blend (Vegetables (Onion, Tomato, Garlic, Avocado, Spinach), Cheddar Cheese (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Disodium Phosphate), Cane Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk, Lactic Acid, Spice, Cilantro, Yeast Extract)
Check Way Better Snacks Sprouted Gluten Free Whole Grain Corn Tortilla Chips, Avocado Ranch, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Way Better Snacks Sprouted Gluten Free Whole Grain Corn Tortilla Chips, Avocado Ranch, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Way Better Snacks Sprouted Gluten Free Whole Grain Corn Tortilla Chips, Avocado Ranch, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


