Is we Love Cake GLUTEN & WHEAT FREE MILK FREE TM JOY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium propionate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium phosphates
calcium propionate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Chocolate Chips (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring), Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Water, Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate), Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum).
Check we Love Cake GLUTEN & WHEAT FREE MILK FREE TM JOY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open we Love Cake GLUTEN & WHEAT FREE MILK FREE TM JOY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Cookie · Bar


