Is Webber Naturals Wild Alaskan Salmon Oil EPA/DHA Webber Naturals 220 Softgels Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- 100% wild alaskan salmon oil
- glycerin
- vitamin d
- contains naturally occurring astaxanthin, vitamin d
- omega-3 fatty acids
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Wild Alaskan Salmon Oil, Omega-3 Fatty Acids, Providing: Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA), Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA), Contains naturally occurring Astaxanthin and Vitamin D. Clear enteric softgel capsule (gelatin, glycerin, purified water, pectin, sorbitol), natural vitamin E.
Check Webber Naturals Wild Alaskan Salmon Oil EPA/DHA Webber Naturals 220 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Webber Naturals Wild Alaskan Salmon Oil EPA/DHA Webber Naturals 220 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Traditional Style 14.75 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


