This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wegmans 1% Small Curd Lowfat Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH: SALT, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYME.

Check Wegmans 1% Small Curd Lowfat Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladCooking
Pescatarian? Wegmans 1% Small Curd Lowfat Cottage Cheese | Spoonful