Is Wegmans Asian Stir Fry Noodles With Lo Mein, Carrots, Peppers, Bean Sprouts, Edamame & Green Onions, Asian Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED ENRICHED WHEAT NOODLES (SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CARROTS, RED PEPPERS, BEAN SPROUTS, SHELLED EDAMAME (SOYBEANS), GREEN ONIONS, SEASONING (FERMENTED SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY, WHEAT], SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID), CANOLA OIL.
Check Wegmans Asian Stir Fry Noodles With Lo Mein, Carrots, Peppers, Bean Sprouts, Edamame & Green Onions, Asian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Asian Stir Fry Noodles With Lo Mein, Carrots, Peppers, Bean Sprouts, Edamame & Green Onions, Asian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI
SAUCED TERIYAKI STIR-FRY A BLEND OF ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES & NOODLES WITH TERIYAKI SAUCE, SAUCED TERIYAKI STIR-FRY
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


