Is Wegmans Asian Stir Fry Noodles With Lo Mein, Carrots, Peppers, Bean Sprouts, Edamame & Green Onions, Asian Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED ENRICHED WHEAT NOODLES (SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CARROTS, RED PEPPERS, BEAN SPROUTS, SHELLED EDAMAME (SOYBEANS), GREEN ONIONS, SEASONING (FERMENTED SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY, WHEAT], SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID), CANOLA OIL.
Check Wegmans Asian Stir Fry Noodles With Lo Mein, Carrots, Peppers, Bean Sprouts, Edamame & Green Onions, Asian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Asian Stir Fry Noodles With Lo Mein, Carrots, Peppers, Bean Sprouts, Edamame & Green Onions, Asian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI
SAUCED TERIYAKI STIR-FRY A BLEND OF ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES & NOODLES WITH TERIYAKI SAUCE, SAUCED TERIYAKI STIR-FRY
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


