No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is WEGMANS, BEL GIOLOSO, ITALIAN CLASSICS BURRATA CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt, Packed In Water

Check WEGMANS, BEL GIOLOSO, ITALIAN CLASSICS BURRATA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WEGMANS, BEL GIOLOSO, ITALIAN CLASSICS BURRATA CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoftGooey
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladTopping
Lactose Free? WEGMANS, BEL GIOLOSO, ITALIAN CLASSICS BURRATA CHEESE | Spoonful