Is Wegmans Chopped Salad Kit, Broccoli Crunch Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Organic Coleslaw Dressing (water, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Organic Egg Yolks, Sea Salt, Organic Spice (contains Celery), Organic Poppy Seeds, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Organic Onion Powder, Salt, Organic Paprika), Cauliflower, Sunflower Kernels (sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil), Red Cabbage, Dried Orange Flavored Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Orange Flavor), Carrot, Uncured Bacon-no Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Found In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Juice (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice). Contains: Eggs.

Check Wegmans Chopped Salad Kit, Broccoli Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepSide Dish