Is Wegmans Greek Tomatoes, Feta Cheese, Black Olives and Spinach With a White Garlic Sauce on a Thin Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Greek Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- feta cheese
- cream
- parmesan cheese
- white cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- +3 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRUST (HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, WHITE RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, WHOLE MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, EGG YOLK POWDER, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, HONEY, WHITE PEPPER), CHEESES (LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES]), SAUCE (WATER, CREAM [CREAM, CARRAGEENAN], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM), TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE), SPINACH, GARLIC.
Check Wegmans Greek Tomatoes, Feta Cheese, Black Olives and Spinach With a White Garlic Sauce on a Thin Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Greek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Greek Tomatoes, Feta Cheese, Black Olives and Spinach With a White Garlic Sauce on a Thin Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Greek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


