Is Wegmans Greek Tomatoes, Feta Cheese, Black Olives and Spinach With a White Garlic Sauce on a Thin Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Greek Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- feta cheese
- cream
- parmesan cheese
- white cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- xanthan gum
- butter
- +4 more
feta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRUST (HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, WHITE RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, WHOLE MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, EGG YOLK POWDER, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, HONEY, WHITE PEPPER), CHEESES (LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES]), SAUCE (WATER, CREAM [CREAM, CARRAGEENAN], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM), TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE), SPINACH, GARLIC.
Check Wegmans Greek Tomatoes, Feta Cheese, Black Olives and Spinach With a White Garlic Sauce on a Thin Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Greek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Greek Tomatoes, Feta Cheese, Black Olives and Spinach With a White Garlic Sauce on a Thin Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Greek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


