Is Wegmans Greek Tomatoes, Feta Cheese, Black Olives and Spinach With a White Garlic Sauce on a Thin Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Greek Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRUST (HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, WHITE RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, WHOLE MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, EGG YOLK POWDER, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, HONEY, WHITE PEPPER), CHEESES (LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES]), SAUCE (WATER, CREAM [CREAM, CARRAGEENAN], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM), TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE), SPINACH, GARLIC.
Check Wegmans Greek Tomatoes, Feta Cheese, Black Olives and Spinach With a White Garlic Sauce on a Thin Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Greek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Greek Tomatoes, Feta Cheese, Black Olives and Spinach With a White Garlic Sauce on a Thin Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Greek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


