Is Wegmans Greek Tomatoes, Feta Cheese, Black Olives and Spinach With a White Garlic Sauce on a Thin Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Greek Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CRUST (HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, WHITE RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, WHOLE MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, EGG YOLK POWDER, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, HONEY, WHITE PEPPER), CHEESES (LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES]), SAUCE (WATER, CREAM [CREAM, CARRAGEENAN], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM), TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE), SPINACH, GARLIC.
Check Wegmans Greek Tomatoes, Feta Cheese, Black Olives and Spinach With a White Garlic Sauce on a Thin Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Greek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Greek Tomatoes, Feta Cheese, Black Olives and Spinach With a White Garlic Sauce on a Thin Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Greek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


