Is Wegmans Greek Tomatoes, Feta Cheese, Black Olives and Spinach With a White Garlic Sauce on a Thin Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Greek Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • whole milk
  • heavy whipping cream
  • feta cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • white cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • +1 more

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, WHITE RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, WHOLE MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, EGG YOLK POWDER, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, HONEY, WHITE PEPPER), CHEESES (LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES]), SAUCE (WATER, CREAM [CREAM, CARRAGEENAN], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM), TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE), SPINACH, GARLIC.

Check Wegmans Greek Tomatoes, Feta Cheese, Black Olives and Spinach With a White Garlic Sauce on a Thin Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Greek against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingLunchSnacking