Is Wegmans Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack - Original, Raisin and Spice, Maple and Brown Sugar, Apple and Cinnamon, Cinnamon and Spice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- contains less than 2% of each: salt, guar gum, caramel color, vitamins, minerals: calcium carbonate
- vitamin b1
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Original Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Oat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate. Apple & Cinnamon Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dried Apples, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Cinnamon, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Folic Acid. Cinnamon & Spice Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Cinnamon, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Spice, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Folic Acid. Raisin & Spice Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Raisins, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Spice, Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Folic Acid. Maple & Brown Sugar Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Folic Acid.
Check Wegmans Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack - Original, Raisin and Spice, Maple and Brown Sugar, Apple and Cinnamon, Cinnamon and Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack - Original, Raisin and Spice, Maple and Brown Sugar, Apple and Cinnamon, Cinnamon and Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


