Is Wegmans Organic Amore Arugula Parmigiano Reggiano Salad Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
- milk
- organic parmigiano reggiano cheese
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Arugula, Organic Amore Lemon Dressing (Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic White Wine Vinegar, Organic Mustard [Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Turmeric, Organic Paprika, Organic Spices], Sea Salt, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Mustard, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum), Organic Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Organic Milk, Salt, Rennet). ALLERGENS: Contains Milk.
Check Wegmans Organic Amore Arugula Parmigiano Reggiano Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Amore Arugula Parmigiano Reggiano Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Kirkland Signature Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese
SUNFLOWER CRISP CHOPPED KIT SALAD, SUNFLOWER CRISP
naturSource Organic Salad Topper Smart Life
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


