Is Wegmans Organic Amore Arugula Parmigiano Reggiano Salad Kit Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Arugula, Organic Lemon Dressing (organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Water, Organic Dijon Mustard [water Organic Mustard Seeds, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt], Organic White Wine Vinegar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Organic Mustard Seeds, Organic Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum), Organic Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (organic Cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet. Contains Milk.
Check Wegmans Organic Amore Arugula Parmigiano Reggiano Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Amore Arugula Parmigiano Reggiano Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Kirkland Signature Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese
SUNFLOWER CRISP CHOPPED KIT SALAD, SUNFLOWER CRISP
naturSource Organic Salad Topper Smart Life
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


