Is Wegmans Organic Original Tempeh Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Organic Soybean, Water. Contains: Soy.

Check Wegmans Organic Original Tempeh against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingMeal Prep